TD Analytics

Teams

2026-27 regular season. Results on the left, 5v5 process on the right: a team whose CF% is well above its GF% has likely been unlucky (low PDO), and vice versa.

Atlantic

PlaceTeamGPPtsL10Streak
1BOSBruins11177-2-1W1
2TBLLightning9147-2-0W3
3OTTSenators11146-4-0L1
4TORMaple Leafs12145-3-2W3
5FLAPanthers11124-4-2L2
6DETRed Wings10114-3-3W1
7MTLCanadiens9104-3-2OT1
8BUFSabres10104-4-2L1

Metropolitan

PlaceTeamGPPtsL10Streak
1CARHurricanes12188-1-1OT1
2NYRRangers12156-3-1L1
3NYIIslanders10125-3-2OT1
4NJDDevils10126-4-0W2
5WSHCapitals9105-4-0L1
6PITPenguins1193-6-1W1
7PHIFlyers1293-5-2W3
8CBJBlue Jackets863-5-0L2

Central

PlaceTeamGPPtsL10Streak
1UTAMammoth11146-4-0L1
2MINWild11145-3-2L1
3DALStars10136-3-1W4
4COLAvalanche10115-4-1L2
5STLBlues10115-4-1W2
6WPGJets10114-3-3OT1
7NSHPredators993-3-3L1
8CHIBlackhawks963-6-0L1

Pacific

PlaceTeamGPPtsL10Streak
1EDMOilers10178-1-1W3
2VGKGolden Knights12167-3-0L2
3SEAKraken11156-3-1W2
4SJSSharks11135-4-1W2
5ANADucks1084-6-0L5
6LAKKings862-4-2W2
7CGYFlames963-6-0W2
8VANCanucks1251-8-1L3

Hot teams

Winning and outscoring opponents over the last 10

Hot goalies

Save % over the last 5 starts

Team stats, 2026-27

TeamGPP%GF/GPGA/GPSF/GPSA/GPPP%PK%FO%CF% ▾FF%GF%Sh%Sv%PDO
NJDNew Jersey Devils10.6003.303.1034.925.021.972.051.359.659.051.27.5.89897.3
CARCarolina Hurricanes12.7503.922.6733.522.323.983.350.159.560.858.510.3.88899.1
UTAUtah Mammoth11.6363.733.2730.622.738.566.753.457.357.954.59.1.89498.5
MTLMontréal Canadiens9.5563.113.7829.726.313.878.452.556.755.847.49.2.88297.4
FLAFlorida Panthers11.5452.823.0928.124.419.282.645.555.854.443.27.8.88596.3
TBLTampa Bay Lightning9.7783.442.5629.824.212.979.248.555.855.760.511.2.909102.1
NYINew York Islanders10.6002.902.2026.725.520.088.254.553.352.461.39.1.935102.7
DETDetroit Red Wings10.5502.702.8029.925.622.269.449.753.054.954.58.1.921100.2
MINMinnesota Wild11.6362.912.4530.625.725.778.452.452.754.757.18.0.926100.7
BUFBuffalo Sabres10.5002.803.6026.925.811.166.747.052.652.146.39.3.87797.0
COLColorado Avalanche10.5504.103.0030.627.318.882.647.852.552.563.014.3.910105.3
VGKVegas Golden Knights12.6673.753.0030.025.525.067.951.152.353.354.710.2.901100.4
DALDallas Stars10.6502.501.6026.722.016.091.757.151.953.059.38.7.932101.9
CGYCalgary Flames9.3332.114.2229.130.726.183.949.951.750.128.25.1.87292.3
PITPittsburgh Penguins11.4093.273.3626.927.621.283.345.650.851.350.011.0.88899.8
STLSt. Louis Blues10.5503.503.1026.727.425.085.749.050.147.746.59.8.88798.5
LAKLos Angeles Kings8.3752.503.6329.029.516.063.051.049.550.642.36.4.91798.1
CBJColumbus Blue Jackets8.3752.383.6327.627.88.770.054.749.348.648.38.5.91199.7
BOSBoston Bruins11.7733.822.0025.528.022.680.652.848.349.169.012.3.947107.0
ANAAnaheim Ducks10.4002.703.3023.326.721.977.143.748.148.343.28.3.89998.2
WPGWinnipeg Jets10.5502.602.9026.530.022.280.845.047.547.154.19.6.928102.4
OTTOttawa Senators11.6362.642.7325.525.712.278.052.847.348.454.39.6.921101.7
EDMEdmonton Oilers10.8504.603.2024.826.635.372.450.247.347.156.315.3.899105.2
TORToronto Maple Leafs12.5833.583.1728.429.828.697.451.946.747.744.810.3.88298.6
WSHWashington Capitals9.5563.333.2226.829.220.080.050.946.647.453.512.7.898102.6
NYRNew York Rangers12.6253.082.4224.326.520.091.753.646.645.453.310.6.916102.2
SJSSan Jose Sharks11.5912.913.2728.229.925.780.647.145.746.341.06.8.90597.3
NSHNashville Predators9.5002.563.1124.829.328.683.348.744.745.433.36.4.90296.6
SEASeattle Kraken11.6823.823.3626.431.525.068.850.443.343.558.214.0.915105.5
CHIChicago Blackhawks9.3332.334.0021.430.612.574.143.043.141.734.28.5.88496.9
PHIPhiladelphia Flyers12.3751.673.0021.931.913.983.350.941.239.731.66.3.91297.6
VANVancouver Canucks12.2082.924.6720.133.522.265.047.441.040.036.811.2.88699.8